Details

Date Time League Season
March 28, 2026 6:15 pm American Basketball Association 2025-26

Video

Results

Team1234T
Aces23262543117
Fury————109

Aces

# Player Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
00William Gaines, Jr.Small Forward743022825.0020.03475.02204
0Derrick JollyShooting Guard23520071258.361060.03475.00504
9Joshua MadisonSmall Forward1275105955.62366.7020.00702
11Zachary NorfleetSmall Forward000000000000000000
12Jalen KelsoShooting Guard14447851145.51333.33742.91302
13Kylan HoltShooting Guard000000000000000001
21Daryl ThompsonCenter000000000000000000
22George StanberryShooting Guard3810760112445.851338.591090.001002
24Mike WallacePower Forward11820031030.0010.04666.73501
30D’Maio MasseyShooting Guard01000010.0010.00000101
33Tahj WellsCenter8160134757.100000061005
35Joshua PhillipsCenter4111122100.00000001001
 Total 11756241614398446.4143342.4223366.71343023

Co-Owner: Duncan McClure
Co-Owner & Head Coach: Allen Rogers, Jr.
Assistant Coach: Denise Knowles
Assistant Coach: Josh Eddy
General Manager: Gretchen Summers
Trainer: Chol Chol
Game Day Operations Manager: Demitrius Knowles
Game Day Staff: Jenny Banak

Fury

Position PTS REB AST STL BLK FGM FGA FG% 3PM 3PA 3P% FTM FTA FT% OFF DEF TO PF
 000000000000000000

Court

Barefoot Republic Community Center
15354 Old Hickory Boulevard, Nashville, Davidson County, Tennessee, 37027, United States

Recap

2025-26 ABA Central Region Championship Game.